Massachusetts High School Volleyball  

A DSV Website                  ‚Äč                         

Supporting the growth of Massachusetts high school volleyball  

2022 Season Standings

Standings will be updated BEFORE noon every day          -          *-Denotes League Champion          -          In-season tournament brackets/results can be found below

Bay State - Carey:

Brookline - 7-10 (6-7)

Framingham - 3-13 (1-12)

Natick - 12-6 (10-3)

*Newton North - 24-1 (13-0)

Wellesley - 11-8 (7-6)

Bay State - Herget:

Braintree - 2-18 (1-12)

Milton - 14-6 (9-4)

*Needham - 15-5 (11-2)

Walpole - 5-15 (5-8)

Weymouth - 3-14 (2-11)

Boston City - North:

Boston English - 5-15 (1-11)

Boston Latin Acad. - 7-11 (7-5)

East Boston - 11-8 (6-6)

Madison Park - 5-11 (3-9)

*New Mission - 19-4 (12-0)

O'Bryant - 13-6 (8-4)

Tech Boston - 8-9 (5-7)

Boston City - South:

Boston International - 6-10 (5-7)

Brighton - 7-10 (4-8)

Burke - 11-6 (8-4)

Charlestown - 8-9 (7-5)

Comm. Ac. of Sci. & Math - 2-14 (1-11)

*Snowden International - 14-5 (11-1)

South Boston - 7-8 (6-6)

Cape & Islands - Large:

*Barnstable - 19-3 (8-0)

Dennis-Yarmouth - 19-6 (6-2)

Falmouth - 4-15 (2-6)

Nauset - 4-14 (1-7)

Sandwich - 11-9 (3-5)

Cape & Islands - Small:

*Nantucket - 18-2 (8-0)

Rising Tide Charter - 3-13 (0-8)

St. John Paul II - 13-5 (6-2)

Sturgis East - 9-8 (4-4)

Sturgis West - 5-12 (2-6)

Cape Ann:

Georgetown - 8-13 (3-11)

Hamilton-Wenham - 11-8 (8-6)

*Ipswich - 21-2 (14-0)

Lynnfield - 19-5 (11-3)

Newburyport - 20-4 (11-3)

North Reading - 7-13 (5-9)

Pentucket - 0-16 (0-14)

Triton - 5-12 (4-10)

Catholic Central - Large:

Archbishop Williams - 7-12 (4-8)

Arlington Catholic - 14-8 (8-4)

*Bishop Feehan - 15-5 (12-0)

Bishop Fenwick - 8-14 (5-7)

Bishop Stang - 5-13 (4-8)

Cardinal Spellman - 19-4 (9-3)

St. Mary's - 3-17 (0-12)

Catholic Central - Small:

*Cathedral - 14-6 (2-2)

*Matignon - 10-9 (2-2)

*St. Joseph Prep - 6-13 (2-2)

Catholic Conference:

Fontbonne Academy - 4-14 (2-6)

Malden Catholic - 11-10 (4-4)

Mount Alvernia - 9-10 (0-8)

Notre Dame Hingham - 9-13 (6-2)

*Ursuline Academy - 21-3 (8-0)

Charter School Athletic - North:

Comm. Chart. of Cambridge - 2-10 (1-9)

Excel Academy - 3-14 (3-7)

Pioneer Charter - 2-17 (2-8)

Pioneer Charter II - 13-7 (8-2)

*Prospect Hill Academy - 14-4 (10-0)

Salem Charter - 8-11 (6-4)

Charter School Athletic - Central:

Boston Collegiate - 10-7 (4-2)

Brooke High - 3-8 (2-4)

Neighborhood House - 0-10 (0-6)

*Roxbury Prep - 11-6 (6-0)

Colonial - Large:

*Advanced Math & Sci. - 15-7 (9-1)

*Blackstone Valley Tech - 19-6 (9-1)

Montachusett - 10-10 (5-5)

Worcester Tech - 5-13 (1-9)

Colonial - Small:

Abby Kelley Foster - 5-13 (3-7)

Assabet Valley - 12-8 (6-4)

*Bay Path - 10-11 (7-3)

Keefe Tech - 2-18 (0-10)

Commonwealth - Upper:

*Essex Tech - 13-9 (9-3)

Greater Lawrence - 9-12 (4-8)

Greater Lowell - 12-7 (8-4)

Lowell Catholic - 11-8 (7-5)

Mystic Valley - 3-16 (0-12)

Shawsheen Tech - 12-6 (8-4)

Whittier Tech - 13-8 (6-6)

Commonwealth - Lower:

Fellowship Christian Acad. - 11-7 (10-2)

*Innovation Academy - 15-5 (11-1)

KIPP Academy - 11-8 (7-5)

Lynn Tech - 7-13 (4-8)

Nashoba Valley - 2-16 (0-12)

Northeast Metro - 10-8 (7-5)

Notre Dame Tyngsboro - 3-19 (3-9)

Dual County - Thorpe Division:

Acton-Boxborough - 12-8 (8-2)

Cambridge R&L - 5-15 (1-9)

Concord-Carlisle - 13-9 (7-3)

*Lincoln-Sudbury - 22-3 (10-0)

Newton South - 20-4 (9-1)

Westford Academy - 8-13 (4-6)

Dual County - Foley Division:

Bedford - 6-12 (3-7)

*Boston Latin School - 11-8 (6-4)

Waltham - 2-13 (0-10)

Wayland - 5-16 (2-8)

*Weston - 14-9 (6-4)

Dual Valley:

Blackstone-Millville - 10-12 (3-7)

Douglas - 14-8 (4-6)

*Hopedale - 17-5 (9-1)

*Nipmuc - 22-2 (9-1)

Sutton - 7-13 (2-8)

Whitinsville Christian - 10-12 (3-7)

Greater Boston:

Chelsea - 11-7 (9-5)

Everett - 7-12 (3-11)

Lynn Classical - 9-11 (6-8)

Lynn English - 2-14 (1-13)

Malden - 15-6 (9-5)

Medford - 14-6 (11-3)

*Revere - 20-1 (14-0)

Somerville - 4-15 (3-11)

Hockomock - Kelley Rex:

*Attleboro - 18-3 (14-2)

*Franklin - 16-4 (14-2)

*King Philip - 22-3 (14-2)

Milford - 8-11 (7-9)

North Attleboro - 3-15 (3-13)

Taunton - 5-15 (2-14)

Hockomock - Davenport:

Canton - 14-8 (10-6)

Foxboro - 8-14 (3-13)

Mansfield - 8-11 (6-10)

*Oliver Ames - 16-5 (13-3)

Sharon - 3-15 (3-13)

Stoughton - 9-11 (7-9)

Inter-High:

Burncoat - 10-9 (6-2)

*Doherty - 13-5 (8-0)

Main South - 1-15 (1-7)

Worcester North - 1-15 (1-7)

Worcester South - 4-12 (4-4)

Mayflower - Comprehensive:

Avon - 6-11 (1-7)

Bishop Connolly - 2-17 (1-7)

Holbrook - 13-11 (5-3)

*West Bridgewater - 20-3 (8-0)

Westport - 12-8 (5-3)

Mayflower - Vocational (Large):

Blue Hills - 5-15 (1-7)

Bristol-Plymouth - 8-11 (3-5)

*Diman - 13-7 (7-1)

Southeastern - 7-11 (2-6)

*Tri-County - 11-8 (7-1)

Mayflower - Vocational (Small):

Bristol County Aggie - 10-11 (4-6)

Cape Cod Tech - 13-6 (7-3)

Norfolk Aggie - 16-8 (8-2)

Old Colony - 4-15 (2-8)

*South Shore Tech - 19-5 (9-1)

Upper Cape Cod Tech - 0-18 (0-10)

Merrimack Valley - Large:

*Andover - 17-5 (12-2)

Central Catholic - 3-15 (3-11)

Chelmsford - 11-9 (6-8)

*Methuen - 19-3 (12-2)

North Andover - 8-13 (7-7)

Merrimack Valley - Small:

Billerica - 15-7 (10-5)

Dracut - 0-18 (0-15)

*Haverhill - 14-5 (13-2)

Lawrence - 2-14 (2-13)

Lowell - 6-14 (4-11)

Tewksbury - 21-4 (11-4)

Middlesex - Liberty:

Arlington - 6-14 (5-11)

Belmont - 10-10 (9-7)

Lexington - 10-12 (5-11)

Reading - 9-10 (9-7)

*Winchester - 20-3 (15-1)

Woburn - 16-6 (12-4)

Middlesex - Freedom:

Burlington - 16-5 (12-4)

*Melrose - 19-5 (16-0)

Stoneham - 3-18 (1-15)

Wakefield - 8-12 (7-9)

Watertown - 5-17 (2-14)

Wilmington - 4-16 (3-13)

Midland-Wachusett A:

Algonquin - 16-7 (6-4)

Nashoba - 14-8 (4-6)

Shepherd Hill - 5-13 (0-10)

Shrewsbury - 14-8 (7-3)

Wachusett - 12-10 (3-7)

*Westborough - 21-0 (10-0)

Midland-Wachusett B:

Ayer-Shirley - 4-14 (0-12)

Fitchburg - 6-12 (3-9)

*Groton-Dunstable - 15-7 (11-1)

*Hudson - 18-4 (11-1)

Leominster - 7-11 (6-6)

Marlborough - 4-14 (3-9)

North Middlesex - 11-11 (8-4)

Northeastern - North:

Beverly - 7-12 (6-6)

Danvers - 8-14 (5-7)

Marblehead - 15-4 (9-3)

*Masconomet - 17-6 (11-1)

Peabody - 17-4 (9-3)

Northeastern - South:

Salem - 3-17 (0-11)

Saugus - 6-14 (3-8)

*Swampscott - 8-12 (5-6)

Winthrop - 6-14 (4-7)

Patriot - Fisher:

Hanover - 3-17 (2-14)

*North Quincy - 21-2 (15-1)

Pembroke - 5-17 (3-13)

Plymouth South - 10-9 (10-6)

Quincy - 13-10 (11-5)

Scituate - 10-11 (6-10)

Patriot - Keenan:

*Duxbury - 21-1 (16-0)

Hingham - 14-7 (12-4)

Marshfield - 5-13 (5-11)

Plymouth North - 11-8 (9-7)

Silver Lake - 1-19 (0-16)

Whitman-Hanson - 11-11 (8-8)

Pioneer Valley - Central:

Holyoke - 10-9 (7-7)

Monument Mountain - 8-11 (8-6)

Mount Everett - 6-14 (3-11)

*Putnam - 16-5 (12-2)

Springfield Central - 14-7 (11-3)

Springfield Sci-Tech - 3-17 (1-13)

Taconic - 13-6 (10-4)

Ware - 6-14 (4-10)

Pioneer Valley - East:

Amherst - 19-4 (5-3)

*Frontier - 24-1 (8-0)

Longmeadow - 15-5 (5-3)

Minnechaug - 4-17 (0-8)

Westfield - 11-11 (2-6)

Pioneer Valley - Metro:

Granby - 5-14 (4-13)

Hampden Charter East - 1-19 (1-15)

HS of Commerce - 14-7 (12-4)

John J. Duggan Academy - 4-16 (3-14)

*Paulo Freire - 23-1 (16-0)

Pioneer Valley Christian - 11-9 (10-6)

Renaissance - 5-15 (5-11)

Smith Voc. - 9-11 (8-8)

Southwick - 16-6 (14-2)

Pioneer Valley - North:

Athol - 9-11 (6-8)

Franklin Tech - 14-9 (9-5)

Greenfield - 4-14 (4-10)

Mahar - 1-17 (0-14)

Mohawk Trail - 11-8 (9-5)

Pioneer Valley Regional - 2-13 (2-12)

*Turners Falls - 18-3 (13-1)

*Wahconah - 19-3 (13-1)

Pioneer Valley - South:

Belchertown - 10-9 (6-6)

Chicopee - 4-16 (1-11)

Easthampton - 15-7 (7-5)

East Longmeadow - 13-7 (10-2)

Lenox - 9-13 (3-9)

*Mount Greylock - 19-4 (12-0)

Springfield International - 8-13 (3-9)

Pioneer Valley - West:

*Agawam - 14-7 (11-1)

Chicopee Comp - 4-16 (3-9)

Lee - 12-10 (8-4)

Ludlow - 10-11 (7-5)

Pittsfield - 3-16 (3-9)

South Hadley - 0-19 (0-12)

West Springfield - 14-7 (10-2)

South Coast - Large:

Apponequet - 8-14 (3-10)

Dighton-Rehoboth - 9-13 (4-9)

Gr. New Bedford - 18-8 (10-3)

*Old Rochester - 17-7 (12-1)

Somerset-Berkley - 11-10 (5-8)

South Coast - Small:

Bourne - 11-11 (8-5)

Fairhaven - 11-6 (8-5)

*Joseph Case - 23-2 (13-0)

Seekonk - 0-20 (0-13)

Wareham - 7-15 (2-11)

Southeast Conference:

Bridgewater-Raynham - 8-12 (6-2)

Brockton - 6-12 (3-5)

*Dartmouth - 20-4 (8-0)

Durfee - 7-13 (2-6)

New Bedford - 4-16 (1-7)

South Shore - Sullivan Division:

Abington - 13-8 (5-5)

East Bridgewater - 10-9 (7-3)

Middleboro - 5-15 (4-6)

*Norwell - 18-4 (8-2)

South Shore - Tobin Division:

Carver - 6-11 (3-7)

Mashpee - 4-13 (3-7)

Randolph - 1-17 (0-10)

*Rockland - 16-4 (10-0)

South Worcester County:

Bartlett - 1-18 (0-10)

*Grafton - 16-5 (9-1)

*Millbury - 13-8 (9-1)

Oxford - 11-10 (5-5)

Southbridge - 14-7 (5-5)

Tantasqua - 4-16 (2-8)

Tri-Valley - Large:

Ashland - 13-10 (10-5)

Holliston - 6-13 (4-11)

Hopkinton - 11-10 (10-5)

Medfield - 13-10 (9-6)

Norwood - 7-13 (3-12)

*Westwood - 17-5 (13-2)

Tri-Valley - Small:

Bellingham - 5-15 (4-10)

Dedham - 3-16 (1-13)

Medway - 12-9 (10-4)

Millis - 8-13 (5-9)

*Norton - 19-4 (11-3)

Independents:

Atlantis - 6-10

Bethany Christian Acad. - 0-0

Calvary Chapel Academy - 5-9

Collegiate Char. of Lowell - 2-5

Cristo Rey - 0-12

Hampden Charter West - 2-3

Maimonides - 3-8

Notre Dame Worcester - 11-11

St. Bernard's - 1-12

St. Paul - 10-9

South Lancaster Acad. - 17-4

South Shore Christian - 10-7

All standings and schedules are based off of the schedules submitted to the MIAA via Arbiter (with the addition of reported scores). 


Team's official schedules can be found here!


Day-to-day results can be found on our "Past Results" page.....for any discrepancies, please email [email protected]

TOURNAMENT RESULTS: