Massachusetts High School Volleyball  

A DSV Website                  ‚Äč                         

Supporting the growth of Massachusetts high school volleyball  

2022 Season Standings

Standings will be updated BEFORE noon every day          -          *-Denotes League Champion          -          In-season tournament brackets/results can be found below

Bay State - Carey:

Brookline - 3-3 (3-2)

Framingham - 0-5 (0-4)

Natick - 4-3 (3-2)

Newton North - 7-0 (5-0)

Wellesley - 4-2 (3-2)

Bay State - Herget:

Braintree - 0-8 (0-5)

Milton - 4-3 (3-2)

Needham - 4-1 (4-1)

Walpole - 1-5 (1-2)

Weymouth - 1-4 (1-3)

Boston City - North:

Boston English - 2-3 (1-2)

Boston Latin Acad. - 3-2 (3-0)

East Boston - 2-4 (1-3)

Madison Park - 0-4 (0-3)

New Mission - 7-1 (4-0)

O'Bryant - 3-2 (1-2)

Tech Boston - 2-2 (2-2)

Boston City - South:

Boston International - 1-4 (1-2)

Brighton - 2-3 (2-3)

Burke - 2-2 (2-1)

Charlestown - 2-2 (2-1)

Comm. Ac. of Sci. & Math - 0-5 (0-4)

Snowden International - 4-1 (4-1)

South Boston - 3-2 (3-2)

Cape & Islands - Large:

Barnstable - 5-0 (2-0)

Dennis-Yarmouth - 3-3 (0-1)

Falmouth - 1-5 (1-1)

Nauset - 1-5 (0-2)

Sandwich - 6-1 (1-1)

Cape & Islands - Small:

Nantucket - 4-0 (2-0)

Rising Tide Charter - 2-2 (0-1)

St. John Paul II - 4-2 (2-1)

Sturgis East - 2-2 (0-1)

Sturgis West - 3-4 (1-1)

Cape Ann:

Georgetown - 2-4 (2-3)

Hamilton-Wenham - 5-2 (4-1)

Ipswich - 5-1 (5-0)

Lynnfield - 5-1 (3-1)

Newburyport - 5-1 (2-1)

North Reading - 2-4 (1-3)

Pentucket - 0-6 (0-5)

Triton - 1-4 (1-4)

Catholic Central - Large:

Archbishop Williams - 3-3 (2-2)

Arlington Catholic - 3-2 (2-1)

Bishop Feehan - 4-2 (3-0)

Bishop Fenwick - 2-5 (2-2)

Bishop Stang - 1-5 (1-3)

Cardinal Spellman - 4-1 (2-1)

St. Mary's - 1-6 (0-3)

Catholic Central - Small:

Cathedral - 5-2 (1-0)

Cristo Rey - 0-1 (0-0)

Matignon - 1-3 (0-1)

St. Joseph Prep - 2-2 (0-0)

Catholic Conference:

Fontbonne Academy - 0-5 (0-2)

Malden Catholic - 4-2 (1-0)

Mount Alvernia - 1-2 (0-2)

Notre Dame Hingham - 3-4 (2-1)

Ursuline Academy - 5-1 (2-0)

Charter School Athletic:

Comm. Chart. of Cambridge - 0-3 (0-3)

Excel Academy - 1-4 (1-3)

Pioneer Charter - 2-4 (2-3)

Pioneer Charter II - 5-2 (3-1)

Prospect Hill Academy - 4-0 (4-0)

Salem Charter - 3-4 (2-2)

Colonial:

LARGE:

Advanced Math & Sci. - 7-1 (6-0)

Blackstone Valley Tech - 5-1 (5-1)

Montachusett - 4-4 (3-3)

Worcester Tech - 1-5 (1-5)


SMALL:

Abby Kelley Foster - 3-5 (2-4)

Assabet Valley - 3-5 (3-3)

Bay Path - 4-3 (4-2)

Keefe Tech - 1-9 (0-6)

Commonwealth - Upper:

Essex Tech - 5-3 (2-2)

Greater Lawrence - 4-4 (1-3)

Greater Lowell - 4-1 (4-1)

Lowell Catholic - 6-1 (4-1)

Mystic Valley - 0-5 (0-4)

Shawsheen Tech - 3-2 (1-2)

Whittier Tech - 4-1 (2-1)

Commonwealth - Lower:

Fellowship Christian Acad. - 4-1 (4-0)

Innovation Academy - 6-1 (4-0)

KIPP Academy - 0-2 (0-1)

Lynn Tech - 3-5 (1-2)

Nashoba Valley - 0-4 (0-3)

Northeast Metro - 2-2 (2-2)

Notre Dame Tyngsboro - 0-5 (0-4)

Dual County - Thorpe Division:

Acton-Boxborough - 6-1 (3-0)

Cambridge R&L - 3-5 (1-3)

Concord-Carlisle - 4-3 (2-3)

Lincoln-Sudbury - 7-1 (4-0)

Newton South - 6-1 (3-1)

Westford Academy - 2-5 (1-4)

Dual County - Foley Division:

Bedford - 3-3 (3-2)

Boston Latin School - 4-2 (3-2)

Waltham - 0-5 (0-5)

Wayland - 2-5 (1-3)

Weston - 4-5 (2-2)

Dual Valley:

Blackstone-Millville - 3-5 (1-3)

Douglas - 3-3 (2-3)

Hopedale - 7-0 (5-0)

Nipmuc - 6-1 (3-1)

Sutton - 2-5 (1-4)

Whitinsville Christian - 6-3 (2-3)

Greater Boston:

Chelsea - 2-4 (2-3)

Everett - 4-3 (2-3)

Lynn Classical - 4-4 (3-4)

Lynn English - 1-6 (0-6)

Malden - 7-1 (5-1)

Medford - 3-3 (3-2)

Revere - 8-0 (6-0)

Somerville - 1-3 (1-3)

Hockomock - Kelley Rex:

Attleboro - 7-1 (5-1)

Franklin - 6-1 (6-0)

King Philip - 6-1 (5-1)

Milford - 2-4 (2-3)

North Attleboro - 1-3 (1-3)

Taunton - 2-5 (1-4)

Hockomock - Davenport:

Canton - 3-3 (2-2)

Foxboro - 1-6 (0-6)

Mansfield - 4-2 (4-2)

Oliver Ames - 3-4 (3-3)

Sharon - 2-4 (2-4)

Stoughton - 2-3 (1-3)

Inter-High:

Burncoat - 5-3 (5-2)

Doherty - 7-0 (5-0)

Main South - 0-6 (0-5)

Worcester North - 1-5 (1-4)

Worcester South - 3-5 (3-3)

Mayflower - Comprehensive:

Avon - 1-5 (0-2)

Bishop Connolly - 1-3 (0-1)

Holbrook - 4-3 (1-0)

West Bridgewater - 4-2 (2-0)

Westport - 3-2 (1-1)

Mayflower - Vocational (Large):

Blue Hills - 2-4 (1-0)

Bristol-Plymouth - 4-4 (1-1)

Diman - 1-1 (1-0)

Southeastern - 0-4 (0-3)

Tri-County - 3-2 (1-0)

Mayflower - Vocational (Small):

Bristol County Aggie - 3-2 (1-1)

Cape Cod Tech - 3-0 (1-0)

Norfolk Aggie - 5-2 (2-0)

Old Colony - 1-5 (0-2)

South Shore Tech - 5-0 (1-0)

Upper Cape Cod Tech - 0-5 (0-2)

Merrimack Valley - Large:

Andover - 6-1 (4-0)

Central Catholic - 2-3 (2-2)

Chelmsford - 3-3 (2-3)

Methuen - 6-1 (4-1)

North Andover - 2-6 (2-3)

Merrimack Valley - Small:

Billerica - 3-4 (2-3)

Dracut - 0-7 (0-5)

Haverhill - 5-1 (5-0)

Lawrence - 0-6 (0-5)

Lowell - 2-4 (2-3)

Tewksbury - 4-1 (3-1)

Middlesex - Liberty:

Arlington - 5-3 (4-2)

Belmont - 2-4 (2-3)

Lexington - 3-4 (2-4)

Reading - 3-4 (3-3)

Winchester - 8-0 (6-0)

Woburn - 6-2 (4-2)

Middlesex - Freedom:

Burlington - 5-2 (4-2)

Melrose - 6-1 (6-0)

Stoneham - 0-6 (0-5)

Wakefield - 1-6 (1-4)

Watertown - 3-4 (1-4)

Wilmington - 1-6 (1-5)

Midland-Wachusett A:

Algonquin - 4-3 (0-2)

Nashoba - 4-1 (2-1)

Shepherd Hill - 2-5 (0-3)

Shrewsbury - 5-3 (2-1)

Wachusett - 6-1 (1-1)

Westborough - 6-0 (4-0)

Midland-Wachusett B:

Ayer-Shirley - 0-7 (0-5)

Fitchburg - 1-6 (1-4)

Groton-Dunstable - 6-2 (5-0)

Hudson - 4-3 (4-1)

Leominster - 3-4 (3-2)

Marlborough - 1-4 (1-4)

North Middlesex - 4-5 (4-3)

Northeastern - North:

Beverly - 4-4 (3-2)

Danvers - 2-6 (2-2)

Marblehead - 6-2 (2-2)

Masconomet - 6-1 (5-0)

Peabody - 4-2 (1-2)

Northeastern - South:

Salem - 1-6 (0-2)

Saugus - 1-5 (1-2)

Swampscott - 2-4 (1-3)

Winthrop - 2-3 (1-1)

Patriot - Fisher:

Hanover - 1-6 (1-5)

North Quincy - 7-1 (5-1)

Pembroke - 3-5 (2-4)

Plymouth South - 3-4 (3-3)

Quincy - 6-2 (5-1)

Scituate - 4-4 (3-4)

Patriot - Keenan:

Duxbury - 6-0 (6-0)

Hingham - 4-3 (4-2)

Marshfield - 1-6 (1-5)

Plymouth North - 3-3 (3-3)

Silver Lake - 1-6 (0-5)

Whitman-Hanson - 5-3 (3-3)

Pioneer Valley - Central:

Holyoke - 3-4 (3-4)

Monument Mountain - 3-4 (3-4)

Mount Everett - 1-6 (1-5)

Putnam - 5-1 (4-1)

Springfield Central - 5-1 (5-0)

Springfield Sci-Tech - 1-5 (1-5)

Taconic - 6-1 (6-1)

Ware - 2-5 (2-5)

Pioneer Valley - East:

Amherst - 7-1 (3-1)

Frontier - 7-0 (5-0)

Longmeadow - 5-3 (2-3)

Minnechaug - 2-5 (0-4)

Westfield - 4-3 (1-3)

Pioneer Valley - Metro:

Granby - 0-4 (0-4)

Hampden Charter East - 1-5 (1-5)

HS of Commerce - 5-1 (5-1)

John J. Duggan Academy - 0-5 (0-5)

Paulo Freire - 7-0 (7-0)

Pioneer Valley Christian - 5-3 (5-3)

Renaissance - 0-3 (0-3)

Smith Voc. - 4-6 (4-5)

Southwick - 5-1 (5-1)

Pioneer Valley - North:

Athol - 3-3 (3-3)

Franklin Tech - 5-2 (4-2)

Greenfield - 1-4 (1-4)

Mahar - 0-4 (0-4)

Mohawk Trail - 1-3 (1-3)

Pioneer Valley Regional - 0-5 (0-5)

Turners Falls - 6-2 (6-1)

Wahconah - 8-0 (7-0)

Pioneer Valley - South:

Belchertown - 2-5 (2-4)

Chicopee - 0-7 (0-6)

Easthampton - 5-2 (4-2)

East Longmeadow - 5-2 (5-1)

Lenox - 2-4 (1-4)

Mount Greylock - 4-1 (4-0)

Springfield International - 3-3 (3-2)

Pioneer Valley - West:

Agawam - 7-0 (5-0)

Chicopee Comp - 1-6 (1-4)

Lee - 4-2 (4-1)

Ludlow - 4-3 (4-2)

Pittsfield - 1-6 (1-4)

South Hadley - 0-7 (0-6)

West Springfield - 4-3 (4-2)

South Coast - Large:

Apponequet - 3-2 (1-1)

Dighton-Rehoboth - 3-4 (1-4)

Gr. New Bedford - 4-3 (2-2)

Old Rochester - 5-0 (4-0)

Somerset-Berkley - 3-2 (2-2)

South Coast - Small:

Bourne - 1-5 (1-2)

Fairhaven - 5-1 (3-1)

Joseph Case - 5-1 (3-0)

Seekonk - 0-5 (0-4)

Wareham - 3-4 (1-3)

Southeast Conference:

Bridgewater-Raynham - 3-5 (2-0)

Brockton - 1-4 (0-3)

Dartmouth - 5-1 (2-0)

Durfee - 4-3 (1-1)

New Bedford - 2-3 (0-1)

South Shore - Sullivan Division:

Abington - 5-3 (3-2)

East Bridgewater - 2-5 (2-3)

Middleboro - 1-6 (1-2)

Norwell - 7-0 (4-0)

South Shore - Tobin Division:

Carver - 2-3 (2-3)

Mashpee - 2-6 (1-4)

Randolph - 0-4 (0-4)

Rockland - 6-1 (4-0)

South Worcester County:

Bartlett - 1-7 (0-5)

Grafton - 9-0 (6-0)

Millbury - 5-3 (4-1)

Oxford - 5-3 (3-2)

Southbridge - 4-3 (2-3)

Tantasqua - 1-8 (1-5)

Tri-Valley - Large:

Ashland - 5-3 (5-2)

Holliston - 3-4 (2-4)

Hopkinton - 4-4 (3-2)

Medfield - 3-5 (2-4)

Norwood - 1-7 (1-7)

Westwood - 7-1 (6-1)

Tri-Valley - Small:

Bellingham - 2-6 (1-5)

Dedham - 2-6 (1-5)

Medway - 6-1 (6-0)

Millis - 3-4 (3-3)

Norton - 5-2 (5-2)

Independents:

Atlantis - 1-5

Bethany Christian Acad. - 0-0

Calvary Chapel Academy - 2-2

Collegiate Char. of Lowell - 0-1

Maimonides - 0-1

Notre Dame Worcester - 3-5

Roxbury Prep - 1-0

St. Bernard's - 1-2

St. Paul - 5-3

South Lancaster Acad. - 5-1

South Shore Christian - 2-2

All standings and schedules are based off of the schedules submitted to the MIAA via Arbiter (with the addition of reported scores). 


Team's official schedules can be found here!


Day-to-day results can be found on our "Past Results" page.....for any discrepancies, please email [email protected]

TOURNAMENT RESULTS:

Boston City Championship

Catholic Central League Cup

Central Mass Athletic Director's Tournament: Division I

Central Mass Athletic Director's Tournament: Division II

Central Mass Athletic Director's Tournament: Division III

Dual County League - Pool A

Dual County League - Pool B

Dual County League - Pool C

Lynn City Championship

State Vocational/Technical Tournament (Large)

State Vocational/Technical Tournament (Small)

Western Mass Class A

Western Mass Class B

Western Mass Class C

Western Mass Class D

VolleyHall Classic